A. Delaney
This season
- Girls VolleyballVarsity
Girls VolleyballMatch
| Date | Opponent | Sets Played |
|---|---|---|
| vsPalmer RidgeW 3–0 | 3 | |
| atThe VillageW 3–0 | 3 | |
| vsThe AcademyW 3–0 | 3 | |
| vsMeadW 3–2 | 5 | |
| vsPoudreW 3–0 | 3 | |
| vsLewis-PalmerL 2–3 | 5 | |
| atForge ChristianL 1–3 | 4 | |
| vsElizabethW 3–0 | 3 | |
| vsHighlands RanchW 3–1 | 4 | |
| atPueblo CountyW 3–1 | 4 | |
| atCheyenne MountainW 3–0 | 3 | |
| vsPonderosaW 3–0 | 3 | |
| vsDouglas CountyW 3–1 | 4 | |
| atFalconL 2–3 | 5 | |
| atHighlands RanchW 3–0 | 3 | |
| — | Season · 15 games | 55 |
Girls VolleyballAttacking
| Date | Opponent | Attack Attempts | Kills | Attack Errors | Hitting Percentage | Kill Percentage | Kills per Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsPalmer RidgeW 3–0 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 25.00% | 36.11% | 4.33 | |
| atThe VillageW 3–0 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 33.33% | 42.86% | 3.00 | |
| vsThe AcademyW 3–0 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 80.00% | 80.00% | 5.33 | |
| vsMeadW 3–2 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 53.85% | 76.92% | 4.00 | |
| vsPoudreW 3–0 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 0.00% | 41.67% | 3.33 | |
| vsLewis-PalmerL 2–3 | 77 | 27 | 11 | 20.78% | 35.06% | 5.40 | |
| atForge ChristianL 1–3 | 45 | 20 | 12 | 17.78% | 44.44% | 5.00 | |
| vsElizabethW 3–0 | 33 | 17 | 2 | 45.45% | 51.52% | 5.67 | |
| vsHighlands RanchW 3–1 | 49 | 22 | 6 | 32.65% | 44.90% | 5.50 | |
| atPueblo CountyW 3–1 | 49 | 23 | 5 | 36.73% | 46.94% | 5.75 | |
| atCheyenne MountainW 3–0 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 31.82% | 40.91% | 3.00 | |
| vsPonderosaW 3–0 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 25.00% | 42.86% | 4.00 | |
| vsDouglas CountyW 3–1 | 55 | 27 | 7 | 36.36% | 49.09% | 6.75 | |
| atFalconL 2–3 | 50 | 22 | 6 | 32.00% | 44.00% | 4.40 | |
| atHighlands RanchW 3–0 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 50.00% | 58.33% | 4.67 | |
| — | Season · 15 games | 559 | 261 | 80 | 32.38% | 46.69% | 4.75 |
Girls VolleyballServing
| Date | Opponent | Service Attempts | Service Errors | Serving Percentage | Service Aces | Ace Percentage | Aces per Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsPalmer RidgeW 3–0 | 5 | 1 | 80.00% | — | — | — | |
| atThe VillageW 3–0 | 9 | 1 | 88.89% | 3 | 33.33% | 1.00 | |
| vsThe AcademyW 3–0 | 9 | 2 | 77.78% | 1 | 11.11% | 0.33 | |
| vsMeadW 3–2 | 14 | 2 | 85.71% | 3 | 21.43% | 0.60 | |
| vsPoudreW 3–0 | 13 | 1 | 92.31% | 1 | 7.69% | 0.33 | |
| vsLewis-PalmerL 2–3 | 13 | — | — | 2 | 15.38% | 0.40 | |
| atForge ChristianL 1–3 | 8 | 1 | 87.50% | 1 | 12.50% | 0.25 | |
| vsElizabethW 3–0 | 13 | 1 | 92.31% | 4 | 30.77% | 1.33 | |
| vsHighlands RanchW 3–1 | 11 | 1 | 90.91% | 4 | 36.36% | 1.00 | |
| atPueblo CountyW 3–1 | 14 | 2 | 85.71% | — | — | — | |
| atCheyenne MountainW 3–0 | 13 | 1 | 92.31% | 1 | 7.69% | 0.33 | |
| vsPonderosaW 3–0 | 14 | 1 | 92.86% | 3 | 21.43% | 1.00 | |
| vsDouglas CountyW 3–1 | 13 | 2 | 84.62% | 2 | 15.38% | 0.50 | |
| atFalconL 2–3 | 11 | 1 | 90.91% | — | — | — | |
| atHighlands RanchW 3–0 | 9 | 1 | 88.89% | 2 | 22.22% | 0.67 | |
| — | Season · 15 games | 169 | 18 | 89.35% | 27 | 15.98% | 0.49 |
Girls VolleyballServe Receive
| Date | Opponent | Serve Receptions | Reception Errors | Receptions per Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsPalmer RidgeW 3–0 | 13 | 2 | 4.33 | |
| atThe VillageW 3–0 | 24 | 4 | 8.00 | |
| vsThe AcademyW 3–0 | 8 | 1 | 2.67 | |
| vsMeadW 3–2 | 21 | 1 | 4.20 | |
| vsPoudreW 3–0 | 12 | 1 | 4.00 | |
| vsLewis-PalmerL 2–3 | 27 | 3 | 5.40 | |
| atForge ChristianL 1–3 | 19 | 6 | 4.75 | |
| vsElizabethW 3–0 | 12 | 2 | 4.00 | |
| atPueblo CountyW 3–1 | 13 | 1 | 3.25 | |
| atCheyenne MountainW 3–0 | 10 | — | 3.33 | |
| vsPonderosaW 3–0 | 2 | — | 0.67 | |
| vsDouglas CountyW 3–1 | 17 | 1 | 4.25 | |
| atFalconL 2–3 | 37 | 1 | 7.40 | |
| atHighlands RanchW 3–0 | 21 | — | 7.00 | |
| — | Season · 14 games | 236 | 23 | 4.29 |
Girls VolleyballDefense
| Date | Opponent | Digs | Dig Errors | Digs per Set | Block Assists | Solo Blocks | Block Errors | Total Blocks | Blocks per Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsPalmer RidgeW 3–0 | 21 | 1 | 7.00 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| atThe VillageW 3–0 | 6 | — | 2.00 | 2 | — | — | — | — | |
| vsThe AcademyW 3–0 | 6 | — | 2.00 | 1 | — | — | — | — | |
| vsMeadW 3–2 | 7 | 2 | 1.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| vsPoudreW 3–0 | 2 | 1 | 0.67 | — | 3 | — | — | — | |
| vsLewis-PalmerL 2–3 | 10 | — | 2.00 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| atForge ChristianL 1–3 | 11 | — | 2.75 | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 0.75 | |
| vsElizabethW 3–0 | 4 | — | 1.33 | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 1.00 | |
| vsHighlands RanchW 3–1 | 11 | — | 2.75 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| atPueblo CountyW 3–1 | 4 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| atCheyenne MountainW 3–0 | 5 | — | 1.67 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| vsPonderosaW 3–0 | 5 | 1 | 1.67 | — | — | 1 | — | — | |
| vsDouglas CountyW 3–1 | 12 | — | 3.00 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| atFalconL 2–3 | 12 | — | 2.40 | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 0.60 | |
| atHighlands RanchW 3–0 | 2 | — | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 0.67 | |
| — | Season · 15 games | 118 | 6 | 2.15 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 27 | 0.49 |
Girls VolleyballSetting
| Date | Opponent | Ball Handling Attempts |
|---|---|---|
| vsThe AcademyW 3–0 | 1 | |
| vsElizabethW 3–0 | 1 | |
| atPueblo CountyW 3–1 | 1 | |
| vsDouglas CountyW 3–1 | 2 | |
| atFalconL 2–3 | 3 | |
| — | Season · 5 games | 8 |
Published as first name and last initial, from rosters and box scores that are already public. This page is hidden from search engines. If you are on this page and would rather not be, email us and it comes down — no explanation needed. See our privacy policy.